Full Schedule

Date Leader 1 Leader 2 Sanctuary 1 Sanctuary 2 Sanctuary 3 Sanctuary 4 Vespers Psalm Matins Psalm Pauline Epistle Catholic Epistle Acts Liturgy Psalm Chanted Reading
Mon 07/01
St Moses Feast
David Wahba-Nabil KhalilDaniel MenaGirgis SaleebWahba Wahba--------
Fri 07/05
28 Paouna
Mina Salidis-Morcous WahbaPhilopateer AyadYoussef ZarehAndrew Boulos--------
Sat 07/06
29 Paouna
Ashraf Aziz-Mikheal MikhealBassem NarouzYoussef SaeidJohn Farag--------
Sun 07/07
4th Sunday of Paouna
Morcous Wahba-Nabil KhalilMena IbrahimJan GuirguisMichel MikhailMorcous Wahba-Youssif IbrahimAndrew BoulosSherif Isshak-Andrew GouniCoptic Pauline
Fri 07/12
5 Epep
Antony Salidis-Michel MikhailDaniel MansourMathio MarzoukMarco Saleeb--------
Sat 07/13
6 Epep
Wael Youssef-Wahba WahbaMina AwadMilad AzmyHany Samaan--------
Sun 07/14
1st Sunday of Epep
David WahbaAndrew GouniMikheal MikhealNagy IbrahimPeter GayedMina KhalilMark N IbrahimEthan SamaanDaniel MenaPhilopateer AyadKerollos IbrahimDavid WahbaDavid ZambranoCoptic Catholic
Fri 07/19
12 Epep
Daniel Mansour-Mikheal MikhealYoussef ZarehMarco SaleebMathio Marzouk--------
Sat 07/20
13 Epep
Ashraf Aziz-Nagy IbrahimHany ZarehAmgad BaselyousKirolos Youssef--------
Sun 07/21
2nd Sunday of Epep
Philopateer AyadDaniel MansourMorcous WahbaMark MattaNabil KhalilMena IbrahimAndrew GouniDavid ZambranoGirgis SaleebDavid WahbaPeter GayedMina SalidisPeter IbrahimCoptic Praxis
Sat 07/27
20 Epep
Wael Youssef-Peter GayedFayek BasandaRaafat AbdallaBahaa Gerges--------
Sun 07/28
3rd Sunday of Epep
Youssef IsshakDaniel MenaJan GuirguisAshraf AzizMikheal MikhealNagy IbrahimEmmanuel MassoudMartin AzizEhab KhalilGirgis SaleebEmanuel BotrosMina MikhaeilMina SalidisCoptic Pauline
Fri 08/02
26 Epep
Daniel Mena-Nabil KhalilMathio MarzoukDaniel MansourYoussef Zareh--------
Sat 08/03
27 Epep
Ashraf Aziz-Mikheal MikhealPeter KamelIhab BoulosMina Ghattas--------
Sun 08/04
4th Sunday of Epep
Daniel MansourMina MikhaeilPeter GayedMina KhalilMorcous WahbaJan GuirguisJacob BarsoumYoussef IsshakMina MikhaeilMina SalidisMina KhalilPhilopateer AyadDavid WahbaCoptic Catholic
Fri 08/09
3 Mesore
Youssef Isshak-Morcous WahbaIhab BoulosHenry BisharaYoussef Samwel--------
Sat 08/10
4 Mesore
Ashraf Aziz-Wahba WahbaJohn FaragMina YousifMina Awad--------
Sun 08/11
1st Sunday of Mesore
Antony SalidisAndrew BoulosMena IbrahimNabil KhalilMichel MikhailJan GuirguisMorcous WahbaAlexander BoulosIhab BoulosPeter KamelJan GuirguisMark M IbrahimMina MikhaeilCoptic Praxis
Fri 08/16
10 Mesore
Morcous Wahba-Peter GayedMathio MarzoukDaniel MansourHenry Bishara--------
Sat 08/17
11 Mesore
Wael Youssef-Nagy IbrahimMilad AzmyYoussef SaeidShenouda Massoud--------
Sun 08/18
2nd Sunday of Mesore
Andrew GouniMina MikhaeilWahba WahbaMikheal MikhealMina KhalilPeter GayedAntony SalidisEthan SamaanMina BanoubMarco SaleebMicheal HannaDaniel MenaAlexander BoulosCoptic Pauline
Mon 08/19
Feast of the Transfiguration
--Mikheal Mikheal-----------
Thu 08/22
Feast of St Mary
-----Daniel Mena--------
Sat 08/24
18 Mesore
Ashraf Aziz-Wahba WahbaHany SamaanHany ZarehAmgad Baselyous--------
Sun 08/25
3rd Sunday of Mesore
Daniel MenaAntony SalidisMark MattaMorcous WahbaMena IbrahimNabil KhalilAnthony IsshakEmmanuel MassoudMark M IbrahimMena IbrahimMark N IbrahimMorcous WahbaTheophilus KhalilCoptic Catholic
Fri 08/30
24 Mesore
Daniel Mansour-Michel MikhailYoussef ZarehDaniel MenaIhab Boulos--------
Sat 08/31
25 Mesore
Wael Youssef-Nabil KhalilRaafat AbdallaPeter KamelFayek Basanda--------
Sun 09/01
4th Sunday of Mesore
Morcous WahbaDaniel MansourMichel MikhailJan GuirguisNagy IbrahimMikheal MikhealDaniel YoussefAndrew GouniDaniel MansourMathio MarzoukMorcous WahbaAndrew BoulosPhilopateer AyadCoptic Praxis